<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rdf:RDF xmlns:rdf="http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/" xmlns="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/">
<channel rdf:about="http://www.gigaalert.com/feed/0959/wlinden.2.xml">
<title>Giga Alert results for: &quot;W.B. Yeats&quot; (web)</title>
<link>http://www.gigaalert.com/</link>
<description>A Giga Alert feed</description>
<items><rdf:Seq>
<rdf:li resource="http://www.paulfosterbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.schoonerbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.mysteryandimagination.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.booksofaurora.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.blinebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookcollector.net/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poemhunter.com/william-butler-yeats/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.argosybooks.ca/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.grendelbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.goldsworthbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookmarcsonline.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.darkwoodbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bibliodisia.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.boox.ca/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.beasleybooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.jdholmes.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookcrazy.us/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.thefamouspeople.com/profiles/w-b-yeats-28.php" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poetryfoundation.org/archive/poet.html?id=7597" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.turnthepagebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookalley.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.windyhillbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.used-and-rare-books.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.johnbalebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.doreenstephensbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://daithaic.blogspot.com/2010/04/w-b-yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.literary-quotations.com/y/w_b_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Butler_Yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://collections.chadwyck.co.uk/yeats/htxview?template=basic.htx&amp;content=frameset.htx" />
<rdf:li resource="http://books.simonandschuster.com/Collected-Works-of-W-B-Yeats-Vol-V-Later/William-Butler-Yeats/9780026327022" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.facstaff.bucknell.edu/rickard/wbysyll.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://ukcatalogue.oup.com/product/9780198184652.do" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.alibris.com/search/books/qwork/7101202/" />
<rdf:li resource="https://www.msu.edu/~schulzj1/yeats.htm" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookfinder.com/author/w-b-yeats/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.target.com/W-B-Yeats-Compact-Disc-W/dp/B002OL8KDM" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.antiqbook.com/books/author/W%20B%20Yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bluemountainbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://orwell.ru/library/reviews/yeats/english/e_yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://search.barnesandnoble.com/W-B-Yeats/William-Butler-Yeats/e/9781598870398" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-srv/style/longterm/books/chap1/laterauden.htm" />
<rdf:li resource="http://bookclubs.barnesandnoble.com/t5/Unabashedly-Bookish/W-B-Yeats-From-Innisfree-to-Byzantium/ba-p/351544" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.cs.rice.edu/~ssiyer/minstrels/poems/50.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.theglobeandmail.com/servlet/story/RTGAM.20080822.w50booksyeats/BNStory/Entertainment" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.librarything.com/profile/WilliamButlerYeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.theatlantic.com/doc/193805/yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.questia.com/library/literature/w-b-yeats.jsp" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.gutenberg.org/browse/authors/y" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.todayinliterature.com/biography/william.butler.yeats.asp" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.literature-study-online.com/essays/yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.george-orwell.org/W_B_Yeats/0.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.answers.com/topic/william-butler-yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.thebeckoning.com/poetry/yeats/yeats5.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poetryarchive.org/poetryarchive/singlePoet.do?poetId=1688" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.themystica.com/mystica/articles/y/yeats_w_b.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/authors/W_B_Yeats.htm" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.pbs.org/wgbh/pages/frontline/shows/ira/poetry/yeats1.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.english.emory.edu/LostPoets/Yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Butler_Yeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://collections.chadwyck.com/yeats/htxview?template=basic.htx&amp;content=frameset.htx" />
<rdf:li resource="http://nobelprize.org/literature/laureates/1923/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/html/wbyeats/poetry.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.yeatsvision.com/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.artofeurope.com/auden/aud5.htm" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/0684807319?v=glance" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/html/wbyeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poets.org/poems/poems.cfm?prmID=1390" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poetry-archive.com/y/yeats_w_b.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.chiark.greenend.org.uk/~martinh/poems/yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.golden-dawn.org/bioyeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.poets.org/academy/news/wbyea" />
<rdf:li resource="http://almaz.com/nobel/literature/1923a.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.online-literature.com/yeats/" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.kirjasto.sci.fi/wbyeats.htm" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bartleby.com/people/Yeats-Wi.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/0198184654?v=glance" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.bookyards.com/biography.html?author_id=280&amp;author_name=Yeats%2C+W.+B." />
<rdf:li resource="http://british-poetry.suite101.com/article.cfm/yeats_the_second_coming" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.myspace.com/wyeats" />
<rdf:li resource="http://poetry.suite101.com/article.cfm/w__b__yeats___lapis_lazuli_" />
<rdf:li resource="http://dothack.wikia.com/wiki/Hokuto" />
<rdf:li resource="http://www.davidpbrown.co.uk/poetry/william-butler-yeats.html" />
<rdf:li resource="http://us.macmillan.com/wbyeats" />
</rdf:Seq></items>
</channel>
<item rdf:about="http://www.paulfosterbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Paul Foster Books (rank 20)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1283736932.20.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.paulfosterbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>REVISED EDITION. 8vo (8 x 5.5 inches). Portrait frontis. First printing of the new preface and first book edition of the heavily revised versions of</description><dc:date>2010-09-06T02:35:32+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.schoonerbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Schooner Books Ltd. (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1283736932.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.schoonerbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>The Collected Plays of W. B. Yeats. London MacMillan &amp;amp; Co. Ltd. 1963 Maroon with gilt title to spine some pencilling to a few pages otherwise good B&amp;amp;w frontis ...</description><dc:date>2010-09-06T02:35:32+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.mysteryandimagination.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** Yeats, W.B. (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1283736932.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.mysteryandimagination.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description><dc:date>2010-09-06T02:35:32+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.booksofaurora.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>**** B W Yeats books on Books Of Aurora, Inc. (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1283736932.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.booksofaurora.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Stated first printing. Endpapers lightly foxed, interior pages bright. Green boards with embossed figure on the front. Gold lettering on spine starting to fade but ...</description><dc:date>2010-09-06T02:35:32+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.blinebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on B-line Books (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1282787026.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.blinebooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>London MacMillan 1961 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very ... Richard Ellmann &amp;amp; (Yeats, W. B.) Yeats and Joyce : Being No. XI of the Dolmen Press Yeats ...</description><dc:date>2010-08-26T02:43:46+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookcollector.net/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>**** B W Yeats books on Bookcollector.net (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1282787026.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookcollector.net%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3&quot; x 2 1/2&quot;. Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, light moisture stains on interior pages at bottom corner, missing front endpaper, ...</description><dc:date>2010-08-26T02:43:46+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poemhunter.com/william-butler-yeats/"><title>***** Poet: William Butler Yeats - All poems of William Butler Yeats (rank 23)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1281669865.23.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poemhunter.com%2Fwilliam-butler-yeats%2F</link><description>Poet: William Butler Yeats - All poems of William Butler Yeats .. poetry ... William Butler Yeats (1865-1939), Irish poet, dramatist and prose writer, one of ...</description><dc:date>2010-08-13T04:24:25+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.argosybooks.ca/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Argosy Books (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1281669865.18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.argosybooks.ca%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>A tight, crisp copy with only the spine slightly browned from reading use. ... The Collected Plays of W B Yeats. London Macmillan 1953 Later Printing Cloth Fine Near ...</description><dc:date>2010-08-13T04:24:25+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.grendelbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Grendel Books (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1281669865.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.grendelbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Collected Letters of W. B. Yeats: Volume One, 1865-1895. Oxford Oxford University Press 1986 0198126794 / 9780198126799 Hardcover Near Fine in ...</description><dc:date>2010-08-13T04:24:25+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.goldsworthbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>**** B W Yeats books on Goldsworth Books &amp;amp; Prints Ltd (rank 22)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1281669865.22.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.goldsworthbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Marbled boards, cloth spine, title label to front. Tope egde gilt. 63pp some pages uncut. Lovely copy. Folio Society</description><dc:date>2010-08-13T04:24:25+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookmarcsonline.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on BookmarcsOnline.com (rank 13)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1280096918.13.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookmarcsonline.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline, an online bookseller of quality used and collectible, rare, out of print and other hard to find books.</description><dc:date>2010-07-25T23:28:38+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.darkwoodbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Darkwood Books (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1280096918.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.darkwoodbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to ... The Collected Poems Of W. B. Yeats. London Macmillan 1935 Reprint Hard ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-25T23:28:38+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bibliodisia.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Bibliodisia Books (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1280096918.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bibliodisia.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Very good/near VG in Brodart (2 DJ closed tears). first edition. Binding is cloth. NY: Macmillan, 1961 ... ( Yeats, W.B. ) Tagore, Rabindranath Gitanjali (Foreword by W.B. Yeats) ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-25T23:28:38+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.boox.ca/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on BOOX.ca (rank 14)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1280096918.14.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.boox.ca%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>MODERN LIBRARY # 44. The Modern Library of the World's Best Books Introduction by W. B. Yeats. Very good red cloth. Gilt titles. Slight wear, soiling, previous owner ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-25T23:28:38+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.beasleybooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Beasley Books (rank 25)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1279076200.25.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beasleybooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Specializing in rare books, out-of-print books, used books, secondhand books, and other hard-to-find books. Jazz, Blues, African American, Radical, Modern First Editions</description><dc:date>2010-07-14T03:56:40+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.jdholmes.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB (rank 5)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1279076200.5.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.jdholmes.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>In wraps as issued; A FINE COPY, unread. Out of Print. Thame: Mandrake Press Black Lodge booklets, #37. (1991)</description><dc:date>2010-07-14T03:56:40+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookcrazy.us/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>**** B W Yeats books on Book Crazy (rank 17)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1279076200.17.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookcrazy.us%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to ... NY MacMillan Press 1967 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-14T03:56:40+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.thefamouspeople.com/profiles/w-b-yeats-28.php"><title>***** W B Yeats Biography - William Butler Yeats Childhood, Life ... (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thefamouspeople.com%2Fprofiles%2Fw-b-yeats-28.php</link><description>William Butler Yeats was an Irish poet and playwright. Read this brief biography to find more on life and timeline of W B Yeats.</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poetryfoundation.org/archive/poet.html?id=7597"><title>***** William Butler Yeats : The Poetry Foundation : Find Poems and ... (rank 10)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.10.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poetryfoundation.org%2Farchive%2Fpoet.html%3Fid%3D7597</link><description>Letters on Poetry from W. B. Yeats to Dorothy Wellesley, Oxford University Press, 1940. ... Some Letters from W. B. Yeats to John O'Leary and His Sister, edited by Allan ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.turnthepagebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Turn-The-Page Books (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.turnthepagebooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search ... Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J. (ed.) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookalley.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Book Alley (rank 12)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.12.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookalley.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Ex-library book with typical library markings, dust jacket with sticker on spine in ... W. B. Yeats &amp;amp; Richard J. Finneran The correspondence of Robert Bridges and W. B. Yeats ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.windyhillbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Windy Hill Books (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.windyhillbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Poems by W.B. Yeats. Selected by Kevin Crossley-Holland. Illus by Judith Valpy. FIRST ... Selection that shows the many moods of this Nobel Prize winning poet selected by Car ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.used-and-rare-books.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on JULIAN'S BOOKS (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.used-and-rare-books.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>COLLECTED PLAYS OF W.B. YEATS. LONDON MACMILLAN 1966 Hardcover NF/VG ... THE COLLECTED PLAYS OF W.B. YEATS NEW EDITION WITH FIVE ADDITIONAL PLAYS ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.johnbalebooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on The John Bale Book Company Llc (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.johnbalebooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Has Light Shelfwear, Covers Lightly Soiled, Internally Clean Macmillan Publishing Co. ... W. B. Yeats: a Centenary Exhibition. National Gallery of Ireland 1965 Hard Cover Good No ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.doreenstephensbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>**** B W Yeats books on Doreen Stephens Books (rank 16)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1278096559.16.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.doreenstephensbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>Card wrappers, GOOD, spine taped in black. pp 151 illus. University of Manchester ... If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to ...</description><dc:date>2010-07-02T19:49:19+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://daithaic.blogspot.com/2010/04/w-b-yeats.html"><title>***** Dáithaí C: W B Yeats (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1271848581.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fdaithaic.blogspot.com%2F2010%2F04%2Fw-b-yeats.html</link><description>W.B. Yeats. One of the &quot;advantages&quot; of being a native Dubliner is that you hail from the city which gave the world the largest number of Nobel Laureates ...</description><dc:date>2010-04-21T12:16:21+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.literary-quotations.com/y/w_b_yeats.html"><title>***** W. B. Yeats Quotes (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1271039578.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.literary-quotations.com%2Fy%2Fw_b_yeats.html</link><description>A collection of quotes from the works of W. B. Yeats.</description><dc:date>2010-04-12T03:32:58+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Butler_Yeats"><title>**** William Butler Yeats – Wikipedia, wolna encyklopedia (rank 20)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1265962221.20.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fpl.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FWilliam_Butler_Yeats</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description><dc:date>2010-02-12T08:10:21+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://collections.chadwyck.co.uk/yeats/htxview?template=basic.htx&amp;content=frameset.htx"><title>***** The W.B. Yeats Collection (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1264363787.18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fcollections.chadwyck.co.uk%2Fyeats%2Fhtxview%3Ftemplate%3Dbasic.htx%26content%3Dframeset.htx</link><description>This website uses both Javascript and cookies, and you will need to have both of ... Copyright © 1996-2004 ProQuest Information and Learning Company. All ...</description><dc:date>2010-01-24T20:09:47+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://books.simonandschuster.com/Collected-Works-of-W-B-Yeats-Vol-V-Later/William-Butler-Yeats/9780026327022"><title>***** The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats Vol. V: Later Essays - Book ... (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1262937207.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fbooks.simonandschuster.com%2FCollected-Works-of-W-B-Yeats-Vol-V-Later%2FWilliam-Butler-Yeats%2F9780026327022</link><description>Take a sneak peak at The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats Vol. V: Later Essays online at Simon &amp;amp; Schuster. With our online book summaries &amp;amp; videos you'll have the chance ...</description><dc:date>2010-01-08T07:53:27+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.facstaff.bucknell.edu/rickard/wbysyll.html"><title>***** Yeats Syllabus (rank 23)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1262937207.23.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.facstaff.bucknell.edu%2Frickard%2Fwbysyll.html</link><description>W. B. Yeats in Bucknell Special Collections ... Context: W. H. Auden, &quot;In Memory of W. B. Yeats&quot; (online) and selected poetry handouts ...</description><dc:date>2010-01-08T07:53:27+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://ukcatalogue.oup.com/product/9780198184652.do"><title>***** OUP: Foster: W. B. Yeats: A Life Vol.2: II: The Arch-Poet ... (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1262226821.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fukcatalogue.oup.com%2Fproduct%2F9780198184652.do</link><description>... masterfully tells the story of W.B. Yeats, and the whole landscape of the ... &quot;My first choice is R.F. Foster's W. B. Yeats: A Life, II: The Arch-Poet, the ...</description><dc:date>2009-12-31T02:33:41+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.alibris.com/search/books/qwork/7101202/"><title>***** W. B. Yeats by William Butler Yeats (Used, New, Out-of-Print ... (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1260036101.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.alibris.com%2Fsearch%2Fbooks%2Fqwork%2F7101202%2F</link><description>Alibris has W. B. Yeats and other books by William Butler Yeats, including new &amp;amp; used copies, rare, out-of-print signed editions, and more.</description><dc:date>2009-12-05T18:01:41+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="https://www.msu.edu/~schulzj1/yeats.htm"><title>***** W.B. Yeats Essay (rank 8)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1260036101.8.1&amp;s=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.msu.edu%2F%7Eschulzj1%2Fyeats.htm</link><description>Personal conflict proves symptomatic in many works of literature, allowing for ... The poetry of William Butler Yeats provides an excellent example of how ...</description><dc:date>2009-12-05T18:01:41+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookfinder.com/author/w-b-yeats/"><title>***** W. B. Yeats: books by W. B. Yeats @ BookFinder.com (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1259389701.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookfinder.com%2Fauthor%2Fw-b-yeats%2F</link><description>Search engine that finds the best buys from among 150 million new, used, rare, and out-of-print books for sale, including books by W. B. Yeats.</description><dc:date>2009-11-28T06:28:21+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.target.com/W-B-Yeats-Compact-Disc-W/dp/B002OL8KDM"><title>***** W.B. Yeats (Compact Disc) [Books] @ Target.com (rank 5)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1258759555.5.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.target.com%2FW-B-Yeats-Compact-Disc-W%2Fdp%2FB002OL8KDM</link><description>Shop for Books like &quot;W.B. Yeats (Compact Disc)&quot; at Target. Choose from a wide range of Books. Expect More, Pay Less at Target.com</description><dc:date>2009-11-20T23:25:55+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.antiqbook.com/books/author/W%20B%20Yeats"><title>***** W B Yeats (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1257031775.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.antiqbook.com%2Fbooks%2Fauthor%2FW%2520B%2520Yeats</link><description>Contributors are W B Yeats with The wild swans at Coole, Presences, Men improve ... BLAKE, WILLIAM (PREFATORY LETTER BY W B YEATS), Songs of Innocence and Experience. ...</description><dc:date>2009-10-31T23:29:35+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bluemountainbooks.com/ap_b_w_yeats.html"><title>***** B W Yeats books on Blue Mountain Books &amp;amp; Manuscripts, Ltd. (rank 28)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1252644469.28.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bluemountainbooks.com%2Fap_b_w_yeats.html</link><description>- Octavo, black cloth titled in gilt, in dw. ... If you cannot find what you want on this ... SOME LETTERS FROM W. B. YEATS TO JOHN O'LEARY AND HIS SISTER. ...</description><dc:date>2009-09-11T05:47:49+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://orwell.ru/library/reviews/yeats/english/e_yeats"><title>***** George Orwell: W. B. Yeats (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1252644469.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Forwell.ru%2Flibrary%2Freviews%2Fyeats%2Fenglish%2Fe_yeats</link><description>W. B. Yeats, the review of George Orwell. ... George Orwell: W. B. Yeats' First published: Horizon. — GB, London. — January 1943. ...</description><dc:date>2009-09-11T05:47:49+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://search.barnesandnoble.com/W-B-Yeats/William-Butler-Yeats/e/9781598870398"><title>***** W. B. Yeats: Poems - Books - Poetry | BarnesandNoble.com (rank 12)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1251340882.12.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fsearch.barnesandnoble.com%2FW-B-Yeats%2FWilliam-Butler-Yeats%2Fe%2F9781598870398</link><description>Shop Barnes &amp;amp; Noble for &quot;W. B. Yeats: Poems&quot; by William Butler Yeats, Read by T. P. McKenna. Find a wide selection of books to choose from.</description><dc:date>2009-08-27T03:41:22+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-srv/style/longterm/books/chap1/laterauden.htm"><title>***** Books &amp;amp; Reading: Chapter One (rank 13)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1251340882.13.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.washingtonpost.com%2Fwp-srv%2Fstyle%2Flongterm%2Fbooks%2Fchap1%2Flaterauden.htm</link><description>Three days after their arrival, the news came that W. B. Yeats had died at seventy-three. ... of poetry contend against each other in &quot;In Memory of W. B. Yeats. ...</description><dc:date>2009-08-27T03:41:22+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://bookclubs.barnesandnoble.com/t5/Unabashedly-Bookish/W-B-Yeats-From-Innisfree-to-Byzantium/ba-p/351544"><title>**** W. B Yeats: From Innisfree to Byzantium - Unabashedly Bookish - Barnes ... (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1251340882.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fbookclubs.barnesandnoble.com%2Ft5%2FUnabashedly-Bookish%2FW-B-Yeats-From-Innisfree-to-Byzantium%2Fba-p%2F351544</link><description>W. B Yeats: From Innisfree to Byzantium. Thread Options. Subscribe to this Article's RSS Feed ... which is quoted in R. F. Foster's biography W.B. Yeats ...</description><dc:date>2009-08-27T03:41:22+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.cs.rice.edu/~ssiyer/minstrels/poems/50.html"><title>***** [minstrels] In Memory of W. B. Yeats -- W.H. Auden (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1235315810.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.rice.edu%2F%7Essiyer%2Fminstrels%2Fpoems%2F50.html</link><description>He had a remarkable wit, and often mimicked the writing styles of other poets   such as Dickinson, W. B. Yeats, and Henry James. ...</description><dc:date>2009-02-22T15:16:50+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.theglobeandmail.com/servlet/story/RTGAM.20080822.w50booksyeats/BNStory/Entertainment"><title>***** globeandmail.com: The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats (rank 28)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1219886234.28.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.theglobeandmail.com%2Fservlet%2Fstory%2FRTGAM.20080822.w50booksyeats%2FBNStory%2FEntertainment</link><description>Aug 22, 2008 ... The most authoritative news in Canada featuring articles from The Globe and Mail,   breaking news coverage, national news, international news, ...</description><dc:date>2008-08-28T02:17:14+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.librarything.com/profile/WilliamButlerYeats"><title>***** WilliamButlerYeats | Profile | LibraryThing (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1218592921.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.librarything.com%2Fprofile%2FWilliamButlerYeats</link><description>LibraryThing catalogs yours books online, easily, quickly and for free.</description><dc:date>2008-08-13T03:02:01+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.theatlantic.com/doc/193805/yeats"><title>***** William Butler Yeats (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1206797584.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.theatlantic.com%2Fdoc%2F193805%2Fyeats</link><description>Article reviewing Yeats&amp;#39; work by his contemporary, American poet Louise Bogan.</description><dc:date>2008-03-29T13:33:04+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.questia.com/library/literature/w-b-yeats.jsp"><title>***** W. B. Yeats - Research and Read Books, Journals, Articles at ... (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1206144790.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.questia.com%2Flibrary%2Fliterature%2Fw-b-yeats.jsp</link><description>Research WB Yeats at the Questia.com online library.</description><dc:date>2008-03-22T00:13:10+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.gutenberg.org/browse/authors/y"><title>***** Browse By Author: Y - Project Gutenberg (rank 24)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1196427669.24.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.gutenberg.org%2Fbrowse%2Fauthors%2Fy</link><description>Quick Search. Author: Title Word(s): EText-No.:. Advanced Search -- Recent Books --   Top 100 -- Offline Catalogs -- My Bookmarks ...</description><dc:date>2007-11-30T13:01:09+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.todayinliterature.com/biography/william.butler.yeats.asp"><title>***** William Butler Yeats Life Stories, Books, &amp;amp; Links (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1191178210.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.todayinliterature.com%2Fbiography%2Fwilliam.butler.yeats.asp</link><description>On this day in 1939, just a week before his death, W. B. Yeats wrote his last   ... On this day in 1865 W. B. Yeats was born in the Sandymount area of Dublin. ...</description><dc:date>2007-09-30T19:50:10+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.literature-study-online.com/essays/yeats.html"><title>***** An Introduction to W B Yeats (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1186817758.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.literature-study-online.com%2Fessays%2Fyeats.html</link><description>A brief study of the life and work of the Irish poet WB Yeats, includes a link   to a review of &amp;quot;Last Poems.&amp;quot;</description><dc:date>2007-08-11T08:35:58+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.george-orwell.org/W_B_Yeats/0.html"><title>***** W B Yeats - Essay by George Orwell (rank 24)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1171543715.24.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.george-orwell.org%2FW_B_Yeats%2F0.html</link><description>George Orwell &amp;gt; W B Yeats &amp;gt; Essay. W B Yeats. Essay. One thing that Marxist   criticism has not succeeded in doing is to trace ...</description><dc:date>2007-02-15T12:48:35+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.answers.com/topic/william-butler-yeats"><title>***** William Butler Yeats: Biography and Much More from Answers.com (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1167036267.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.answers.com%2Ftopic%2Fwilliam-butler-yeats</link><description>A Bibliography of the Writings of W. B. Yeats was prepared by A. Wade (3d ed.,   ... The poetry of W.B. Yeats&amp;#39; middle period moved away from the Celtic ...</description><dc:date>2006-12-25T08:44:27+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.thebeckoning.com/poetry/yeats/yeats5.html"><title>***** The Second Coming by WB Yeats - poetry on &amp;#39;The Beckoning&amp;#39; (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1153581630.18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thebeckoning.com%2Fpoetry%2Fyeats%2Fyeats5.html</link><description>&amp;#39;The Second Coming&amp;#39;, by WB Yeats. An amazing poem about the dangers currently  facing modern man. This poem is as remarkably clairvoyant as it is remarkably ...</description><dc:date>2006-07-22T16:20:30+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poetryarchive.org/poetryarchive/singlePoet.do?poetId=1688"><title>***** William Butler Yeats - Poetry Archive (rank 28)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1150095774.28.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poetryarchive.org%2Fpoetryarchive%2FsinglePoet.do%3FpoetId%3D1688</link><description>William Butler Yeats&amp;#39;s page on the Poetry Archive.</description><dc:date>2006-06-12T08:02:54+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.themystica.com/mystica/articles/y/yeats_w_b.html"><title>***** Yeats, WB (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1148571873.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.themystica.com%2Fmystica%2Farticles%2Fy%2Fyeats_w_b.html</link><description>Biography concentrating on the occult aspects of his life.</description><dc:date>2006-05-25T16:44:33+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/authors/W_B_Yeats.htm"><title>***** WB Yeats Bibliography (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1110522310.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fantasticfiction.co.uk%2Fauthors%2FW_B_Yeats.htm</link><description>A bibliography of WB Yeats&amp;#39;s books and short stories, with book covers and links to related authors. ... WB Yeats (William Butler Yeats) Ireland (1865 - 1939). ...  </description><dc:date>2005-03-11T06:25:10+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.pbs.org/wgbh/pages/frontline/shows/ira/poetry/yeats1.html"><title>***** frontline: the ira &amp;amp; sinn fein: poetry: wb yeats | PBS (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1101270150.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.pbs.org%2Fwgbh%2Fpages%2Ffrontline%2Fshows%2Fira%2Fpoetry%2Fyeats1.html</link><description>... September 25, 1916. Published in The Collected Works of WB Yeats, Vol.1, Finneran, Ed, MacMillan Publishing Company, New York 1989. Poem copyright Anne Yeats. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-11-24T04:22:30+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.english.emory.edu/LostPoets/Yeats.html"><title>***** Owens and WB Yeats (rank 27)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1098337925.27.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.english.emory.edu%2FLostPoets%2FYeats.html</link><description>... him. . . .&amp;quot; from a letter of December 26, 1936, in Letters on Poetry from WB Yeats to Dorothy Wellesley , p. 113). A charitable ...  </description><dc:date>2004-10-21T06:52:05+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Butler_Yeats"><title>***** William Butler Yeats - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (rank 13)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1097088912.13.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fen.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FWilliam_Butler_Yeats</link><description>... William Butler Yeats (June 13, 1865 – January 28, 1939), often referred to as WB Yeats, was an Irish poet, dramatist, mystic and public figure. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-10-06T19:55:12+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://collections.chadwyck.com/yeats/htxview?template=basic.htx&amp;content=frameset.htx"><title>***** The WB Yeats Collection (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1096663229.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fcollections.chadwyck.com%2Fyeats%2Fhtxview%3Ftemplate%3Dbasic.htx%26content%3Dframeset.htx</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description><dc:date>2004-10-01T21:40:29+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://nobelprize.org/literature/laureates/1923/"><title>***** Literature 1923 (rank 10)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1094874307.10.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fnobelprize.org%2Fliterature%2Flaureates%2F1923%2F</link><description>HOMESITE HELPABOUTSEARCH. Nobelprize.org. NOBELPHYSICSCHEMISTRYMEDICINELITERATURE PEACEECONOMICS. LAUREATESARTICLESEDUCATIONAL. The Nobel Prize in Literature 1923 ...  </description><dc:date>2004-09-11T04:45:07+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/html/wbyeats/poetry.html"><title>***** Yeats Society Sligo - WB Yeats (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1090207308.18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.yeats-sligo.com%2Fhtml%2Fwbyeats%2Fpoetry.html</link><description>Home, ...  </description><dc:date>2004-07-19T04:21:48+01:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.yeatsvision.com/"><title>***** Yeats&amp;#39;s Vision: WB Yeats and &amp;quot;A Vision&amp;quot; (rank 29)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1079333837.29.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.yeatsvision.com%2F</link><description>Yeats&amp;#39;s &amp;#39;A Vision&amp;#39;, the system that George and WB Yeats created around the gyres and moon&amp;#39;s phases. The System of WB Yeats’s A Vision. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-15T06:57:17+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.artofeurope.com/auden/aud5.htm"><title>***** Auden - In memory of WB Yeats (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1079203991.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.artofeurope.com%2Fauden%2Faud5.htm</link><description>ART OF EUROPE. WH Auden - In memory of WB Yeats. I He disappeared in the dead of winter: The brooks were frozen, the airports almost ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-13T18:53:11+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/0684807319?v=glance"><title>***** Amazon.com: Books: The Collected Works of WB Yeats Volume I: The ... (rank 4)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078424947.4.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amazon.com%2Fexec%2Fobidos%2Ftg%2Fdetail%2F-%2F0684807319%3Fv%3Dglance</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description><dc:date>2004-03-04T18:29:07+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/html/wbyeats.html"><title>***** Yeats Society Sligo WB Yeats (rank 16)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.16.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.yeats-sligo.com%2Fhtml%2Fwbyeats.html</link><description>The Yeats Society Sligo perpetuates the artistic heritage of WB Yeats and the Yeats Family. Home, Yeats Society Sligo. ... WB Yeats 1865-1939. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poets.org/poems/poems.cfm?prmID=1390"><title>***** WH Auden - The Academy of American Poets (rank 14)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.14.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poets.org%2Fpoems%2Fpoems.cfm%3FprmID%3D1390</link><description>WH Auden: In Memory of WB Yeats. The Academy of American ... Add to a Notebook. In Memory of WB Yeats WH Auden. I. He disappeared in the ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poetry-archive.com/y/yeats_w_b.html"><title>***** WB Yeats: Poems (rank 19)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.19.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poetry-archive.com%2Fy%2Fyeats_w_b.html</link><description>Click Here. POEMS BY WB YEATS: At ... dramatist. Find more articles on WB Yeats; Download The Poetry of William Butler Yeats (audio file); ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.yeats-sligo.com/"><title>***** the official Yeats society sligo website (rank 1)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.1.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.yeats-sligo.com%2F</link><description>The Yeats Society Sligo perpetuates the artistic heritage of WB Yeats and the Yeats Family. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.chiark.greenend.org.uk/~martinh/poems/yeats.html"><title>***** WB Yeats (rank 10)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.10.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.chiark.greenend.org.uk%2F%7Emartinh%2Fpoems%2Fyeats.html</link><description>WB Yeats. This is a small selection of Yeats&amp;#39;s poetry. Comments and suggestions for additions to Martin Hardcastle, m.hardcastle@bristol.ac.uk. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.golden-dawn.org/bioyeats.html"><title>***** Biography of William Butler Yeats (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.golden-dawn.org%2Fbioyeats.html</link><description>William Butler Yeats. June 13, 1865 - January 28th, 1939. William Butler Yeats is one of the many famous names to come from the original Golden Dawn. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.poets.org/academy/news/wbyea"><title>***** WB Yeats - The Academy of American Poets (rank 3)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.3.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.poets.org%2Facademy%2Fnews%2Fwbyea</link><description>WB Yeats: The Academy of American Poets presents biographies, photographs, selected poems, and links as part of its online poetry exhibits. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://almaz.com/nobel/literature/1923a.html"><title>***** William Butler Yeats Winner of the 1923 Nobel Prize in Literature (rank 17)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.17.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Falmaz.com%2Fnobel%2Fliterature%2F1923a.html</link><description> ... Links added by Nobel Internet Archive visitors [add your own link]: WB Yeats Society of New York (submitted by Will Linden); Galician landscapes, Yeats poetry. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.online-literature.com/yeats/"><title>***** William Butler Yeats - Biography and Works (rank 11)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.11.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.online-literature.com%2Fyeats%2F</link><description>Literature Network&amp;gt;William Butler Yeats. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.kirjasto.sci.fi/wbyeats.htm"><title>***** WB Yeats (rank 9)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.9.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.kirjasto.sci.fi%2Fwbyeats.htm</link><description> ... Library. Lady Gregory first saw WB Yeats 1894 - &amp;quot;...looking every inch a poet,&amp;quot; she wrote in her diary - and again two years later. ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bartleby.com/people/Yeats-Wi.html"><title>***** William Butler Yeats Collection at Bartleby.com (rank 6)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.6.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bartleby.com%2Fpeople%2FYeats-Wi.html</link><description>Select Search, ...  </description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/0198184654?v=glance"><title>***** Amazon.com: Books: WB Yeats, a Life: II: The Arch-Poet, 1915-1939 ... (rank 26)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2.1078291538.26.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amazon.com%2Fexec%2Fobidos%2Ftg%2Fdetail%2F-%2F0198184654%3Fv%3Dglance</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description><dc:date>2004-03-03T05:25:38+00:00</dc:date></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.bookyards.com/biography.html?author_id=280&amp;author_name=Yeats%2C+W.+B."><title>***** Bookyards.com &quot; Authors &quot; W. B. Yeats (rank 10)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..10.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bookyards.com%2Fbiography.html%3Fauthor_id%3D280%26author_name%3DYeats%252C%2BW.%2BB.</link><description>Alphabetical Listing Of The Poems Of W. B. Yeats 1. by Yeats, W. B. ... The poetry of W.B. Yeats' middle period moved away from the Celtic Twilight mood ...</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://british-poetry.suite101.com/article.cfm/yeats_the_second_coming"><title>***** Yeats' The Second Coming': Visions of a Rough Beast | Suite101.com (rank 30)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..30.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fbritish-poetry.suite101.com%2Farticle.cfm%2Fyeats_the_second_coming</link><description>W. B. Yeats' &quot;The Second Coming&quot; is one of the most misunderstood and overrated ... In the first stanza of W. B. Yeats' &quot;The Second Coming,&quot; the speaker is ...</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.myspace.com/wyeats"><title>***** MySpace.com - W. B. Yeats - 101 - Male - Sligo, IE - myspace.com/wyeats (rank 6)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..6.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.myspace.com%2Fwyeats</link><description>MySpace profile for W. B. Yeats with pictures, videos, personal blog, interests, information about me and more ... W. B. Yeats was awarded the Nobel Prize in ...</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://poetry.suite101.com/article.cfm/w__b__yeats___lapis_lazuli_"><title>***** W. B. Yeats' 'Lapis Lazuli': Analysis and Commentary | Suite101.com (rank 18)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..18.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fpoetry.suite101.com%2Farticle.cfm%2Fw__b__yeats___lapis_lazuli_</link><description>Yeats' interest in Eastern Philosophy influenced ... Permission to republish W. B. Yeats' 'Lapis Lazuli' in print or online must be ... tricked by w. b. yeats ...</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://dothack.wikia.com/wiki/Hokuto"><title>***** Hokuto - .hack Wiki - GU, Sign, Dot Hack games, and more (rank 23)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..23.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fdothack.wikia.com%2Fwiki%2FHokuto</link><description>The character data for both W.B. Yeats and Hokuto was lost in the disaster ... Also, a poem by her alternate character W.B. Yeats is read by Reki. ...</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://www.davidpbrown.co.uk/poetry/william-butler-yeats.html"><title>***** W B Yeats (rank 22)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..22.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.davidpbrown.co.uk%2Fpoetry%2Fwilliam-butler-yeats.html</link><description>[snippet unknown]</description></item>
<item rdf:about="http://us.macmillan.com/wbyeats"><title>***** Macmillan: W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet A. Norman Jeffares: Books (rank 24)</title><link>http://www.gigaalert.com/view.php?u=wlinden&amp;c=680ef97&amp;m=2..24.1&amp;s=http%3A%2F%2Fus.macmillan.com%2Fwbyeats</link><description>Awards Coming Soon New at Macmillan Top Sellers Awards New at ... Letters to W.B. Yeats and Ezra Pound from Iseult Gonne. A Girl That Knew All Dante Once ...</description></item>
</rdf:RDF>